Agenda

Google Calendar

The gadget spec URL could not be found


SOIREES - CONCERTS - FLYERS

Cliquez sur les flyers ou allez dans l'agenda pour de plus amples infos























Voici juste avant le festoche, les petits détails et nouveautés qui pourront vous faciliter la vie!








HERTZ VS TENSIONSTEP @Oudenaarde(BEL) (18/03/2011)

Soirée Dubstep au line up de dingue! allez sur le site ou dans l'agenda pour plus de renseignements






BRAIN INSERT 2.0 ::
CHRYSALIDE (FR) + SONIC AREA (FR) + HUMATRONICMISTURA (FR) + THE WALKING GHOST PHASE(be)






Antagony(London)




Fantastique Night XXX



Roadburn 2011
(Tilburg, NL)



Thursday, April 14th

Godflesh 
Performing Streetcleaner in its entirety, and in track order, including the Tiny Tears EP
Pentagram
Wovenhand
Soilent Green
Alcest

Wardruna 
Acid King
 
Circle
 
Blood Ceremony
The Kilimanjaro Darkjazz Ensemble

Count Raven 
Ghost
 
Year of no Light
 
Winterfylleth
The Atomic Bitchwax

In Solitude
Zoroaster
Naam
Quest For Fire
Carlton Melton

Friday, April 15th – Sunn O)))’S Curated Event At The 013 Venue

Sunn O)))

Friday, April 15th – Roadburn Festival – Midi Theatre

Incredible Hog 
Pharaoh Overlord

Place of Skulls 
Year of no Light
 
Live soundtrack to CT Dreyer’s horror masterpiece Vampyr

Saturday, April 16th

SWANS 
Candlemass 

(celebrating 25 years of doom, including “Epicus Doomicus Metallicus” in its entirety; featuring original vocalist Johan Längquist)

Circle
Dragontears

The Gates of Slumber 
Ramesses
Evoken
Yakuza

Liturgy
Lonely Kamel














Dour, Wechter, Francofolies de Spa, Les Ardentes, Dranouter, Brussel summer festival…depuis quelques années, sur le sol belge, les festivals se suivent et se ressemblent de plus en plus (ça c’est un autre débat). Mais il y en a un qui sort sa carte du jeu, et qui clôture en quelque sorte cette orgie de dB : Le City Sonic.











Venez découvrir notre sélection!












Maschinenfest 2K10 (Prog en videos!)


MASCHINENFEST 2010
5. - 7. November

DAY ONE
friday
17:00 doors open
18:00 MANDELBROT

19:00 13TH MONKEY

20:00 MATTA


21:00 CHRYSALIDE

22:00 BIPOL

23:00 CONFIG.SYS

00:00 AMBASSADOR21


01:00 ASCHE


02:00 SONAR




DAY TWO
saturday
17:00 doors open
18:00 SIMON SCHALL

19:00 SWANIKA

21:00 ABS6

22:00 SUBHEIM


23:00 EDGEY


00:00 ISZOLOSCOPE


01:00 AH CAMA-SOTZ


02:00 WINTERKÄLTE




DAY TREE
sunday
15:00 doors open
16:00 HORQUE

17:00 KILLER

18:00 LINGOUF


19:00 FRL. LINIENTREU


20:00 NIVEAU ZERO


21:00 SONIC AREA


22:00 NULLVEKTOR


23:00 MONO NO AWARE


00:00 ARCHITECT

+...The Best of all festival: THE AFTER PAAARTYYYYY! where the WORST electronic music gets played to finish off the survivors!
Here the most industrial underground people in 2K9! Enjoy! :-))))









Turbinenhalle
Im Lipperfeld 23
46047 Oberhausen

Comments